People

Miner Athletic Academy Board

David “William” Vonarx

President, 2016 Inductee

Dr. Arthur H. Bell

President-Elect, 2013 Inductee

Laurie Behm 2016
Laurie Behm

First Vice President, 2016 Inductee

Brian Tepper 2019
Brian Tepper

Second Vice President, 2019 Inductee

Tanya (Hough) Newkirk

Secretary-Treasurer

Cecilia Elmore

Past-President

2011 Inductees

Coach Dewey Allgood
Coach Dewey Allgood

Honorary Member, 2011 Inductee

Coach Billy Key
Coach Billy Key

Honorary Member, 2011 Inductee

Mark E. Mullin
Mark E. Mullin

Honorary Member, 2011 Inductee

Robert T. Berry
Robert T. Berry

Charter Member, 2011 Inductee

John C. Borthwick
John C. Borthwick

Charter Member, 2011 Inductee

Richard E. Boyett
Richard “Dick” E. Boyett

Charter Member, 2011 Inductee

Diane Butrus
Diane M. Butrus

Charter Member, 2011 Inductee

Terry D. Buzbee
Terry D. Buzbee

Charter Member, 2011 Inductee

David Cadoff
David Cadoff

Charter Member, 2011 Inductee

Kenneth L. Cage
Kenneth L. Cage, JD

Charter Member, 2011 Inductee

Donald Dowling
Donald J. Dowling, Jr.

Charter Member, 2011 Inductee

Gene W. Edwards
Gene W. Edwards

Charter Member, 2011 Inductee

Cecilia (Gutierrez) Elmore

Charter Member, 2011 Inductee

Dr. Curt Elmore
Curt Elmore

Charter Member, 2011 Inductee

Lloyd Flowers
Lloyd Flowers

Charter Member, 2011 Inductee

John R. Frerking
John R. Frerking

Charter Member, 2011 Inductee

John W. Gibson
John W. Gibson

Charter Member, 2011 Inductee

Kevin S. Griesemer
Kevin S. Griesemer

Charter Member, 2011 Inductee

Morris E. Hervey, Jr.
Morris E. Hervey, Jr.

Charter Member, 2011 Inductee

Jeffery C. Kipp
Jeffery C. Kipp

Charter Member, 2011 Inductee

J. Gary McAlpin
J. Gary McAlpin

Charter Member, 2011 Inductee

Donald R. McGovern
Donald R. McGovern

Charter Member, 2011 Inductee

Steve McVeigh
Steve McVeigh

Charter Member, 2011 Inductee

James M. Murphy
James M. Murphy

Charter Member, 2011 Inductee

Zebulun Nash
Zebulun Nash

Charter Member, 2011 Inductee

Thomas J. Owens
Thomas J. Owens

Charter Member, 2011 Inductee

Col. Eric R. Potts
COL Eric R. Potts

Charter Member, 2011 Inductee

Perrin R. Roller
Perrin R. Roller

Charter Member, 2011 Inductee

Ronald A. Rosner

Charter Member, 2011 Inductee

Dr. Paul Stricker
Dr. Paul Stricker

Charter Member, 2011 Inductee

Royce L. Vessell
Royce L. Vessell

Charter Member, 2011 Inductee

Charles A. “Pete” Weitzel

Charter Member, 2011 Inductee

Newton Wells
Newton Wells

Charter Member, 2011 Inductee

2012 Inductees

Wendell L. “Buddy” Barnes

2012 Inductee

Kim Colter 2012
Dr. Kim Colter

2012 Inductee

Lafayette Gatewood III

2012 Inductee

Greg Haug 2012
Greg Haug

2012 Inductee

Diana Newman 2012
Diana L. Newman

2012 Inductee

Chris Nisbet 2012
Chris Nisbet

2012 Inductee

Mike Noble 2012
Mike Noble

2012 Inductee

Larry Oliver 2012
Larry Oliver

2012 Inductee

Roddy J. Rogers 2012
Roddy J. Rogers

2012 Inductee

Tim Swinfard 2012
Tim Swinfard

2012 Inductee

Darrin Talley 2012
Darrin Talley

2012 Inductee

Jerry R. Bayless 2012
Jerry R. Bayless

Honorary Member, 2012 Inductee

Roger Dorf 2012
Roger Dorf

Honorary Member, 2012 Inductee

Coach Sarah Moore 2012
Coach Sarah Moore

Honorary Member, 2012 Inductee

2013 Inductees

Dr. Arthur H. Bell

2013 Inductee

Sidney E. Duerr, Jr.

2013 Inductee

Michael Fridley 2013
Michael Fridley

2013 Inductee

Randy Hauser 2013
Randy Hauser

2013 Inductee

Lt. Col. Ken Jobe 2013
Lt. Col. Ken Jobe

2013 Inductee

Gregory D. McClain

2013 Inductee

Michael Vancil 2013
Michael Vancil

2013 Inductee

Steve Young 2013
Steve Young

2013 Inductee

2014 Inductees

Dennis Doering 2014
Dennis Doering

2014 Inductee

Rick Lux 2014
Rick Lux

2014 Inductee

Tim Schoenecker 2014
Tim Schoenecker

2014 Inductee

JoAnne Steineman 2014
JoAnne Steineman

2014 Inductee

Joe Stemler 2014
Joe Stemler

2014 Inductee

Scott D. Stephens 2014
Scott D. Stephens

2014 Inductee

2015 Inductees

Steve Biederman 2015
Steve Biederman

2015 Inductee

Phillip "Pete" Colombatto
Jerome (Jerry) Dorlac

2015 Inductee

James “Stu” Dunlop

2015 Inductee

Neil A. Fiala 2015
Neil A. Fiala

2015 Inductee

Pat Godwin 2015
Pat Godwin

2015 Inductee

Craig Heath 2015
Craig Heath

2015 Inductee

Lorenzo Hill 2015
Lorenzo Hill

2015 Inductee

Ron Hutchcraft 2015
Ron Hutchcraft

2015 Inductee

David McKinstry 2015
David McKinstry

2015 Inductee

Doug Munsell 2015
Doug Munsell

2015 Inductee

Stephen Ombalski 2015
Stephen Ombalski

2015 Inductee

Colonel Ron Replogle

2015 Inductee

Joel Scharf 2015
Joel Scharf

2015 Inductee

Leonard Stout 2015
Leonard Stout

2015 Inductee

2016 Inductees

Laurie Behm 2016
Laurie Behm

2016 Inductee

Donald Hahn 2016
Donald Hahn

2016 Inductee

David “Willie” Vonarx

2016 Inductee

David Wisch 2016
David Wisch

2016 Inductee

2017 Inductees

Jennifer Jansen 2017
Jennifer Jansen

2017 Inductee

Mike Kissing 2017
Mike Kissing

2017 Inductee

Richard Rosenkoetter

2017 Inductee

Melissa Talley 2017
Melissa Talley

2017 Inductee

2018 Inductees

Jeff Cawlfield 2018
Jeff Cawlfield

2018 Inductee

Tanya (Hough) Newkirk

2018 Inductee

Nancy (Wehmeyer) Parks

2018 Inductee

2019 Inductees

Casey Engstrom 2019
Casey Engstrom

2019 Inductee

Todd Parks 2019
Todd Parks

2019 Inductee

Brian Tepper 2019
Brian Tepper

2019 Inductee

Terri White 2019
Terri White

2019 Inductee

2020 Inductees

Daniel Bailey 2020
Daniel Bailey

2020 Inductee

Janet Conner 2020
Janet (Borgmeyer) Conner

2020 Inductee

Mark Franklin 2020
Mark Franklin

2020 Inductee

Timothy Hudwalker 2020
Timothy Hudwalker

2020 Inductee

Daniel Lester 2020
Daniel Lester

2020 Inductee

Sondra Rotty 2020
Sondra (Terry) Rotty

2020 Inductee

Joshua Sales 2020
Joshua Sales

2020 Inductee

Robert VanDerWall 2020
Robert VanDerWall

2020 Inductee

Tyler Vrooman 2020
Tyler Vrooman

2020 Inductee

2021 Inductees

Bill Walker
Bill Walker

2021 Inductee

Jack Pennuto Jr
Jack Pennuto Jr

2021 Inductee

Kandi Spraggs

2021 Inductee

Melissa Ringhausen
Melissa Ringhausen

2021 Inductee

Tom Reed
Tom Reed

2021 Inductee

Jim Clossick
Jim Clossick

2021 Inductee

2022 inductees

Wendy (Moore) Bailey
Wendy (Moore) Bailey

2022 Inductee

Kimberly Finke Morrison

2022 Inductee

Dixie Finley
Dixie Finley

2022 Inductee

Brian Gilmore
Brian Gilmore

2022 Inductee

Bryan Hogan
Bryan Hogan

2022 Inductee

Alan Spector
Alan Spector

2022 Inductee

Dr. David Westenberg
Dr. David Westenberg

2022 Inductee